Header Destination Haute Alsace

Personal data

Home > Personal data

Destination Haute Alsace is concerned about the protection of your personal data. It undertakes to provide them the best level of protection in accordance with under the law of January 06, 1978.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can consult the website of the CNIL www.cnil.fr

Identity of the controller

Personal data are collected by :

DESTINATION HAUTE ALSACE S.A.S 12 rue Stanislas CS40055 - 68025 COLMAR CEDEX

hereinafter referred to as "Destination Haute Alsace"

Purpose – exploitation of your personal data

Any information and newsletter Destination Haute Alsace

Our website offers Internet’s users a service called “Newsletter”. Then, you can receive offers with news features and best promotional offers of the moment (e-mail, sms…).
We measure the opening rate of our shipments to adapt them to your needs. Your personal data will be kept only during the necessary time to achieve the objective pursued. If you do not wish to receive offers and information from DESTINATION HAUTE ALSACE you can oppose shipments by signaling it when creating your account. You benefit from the possibility of not receiving new requests from us by unsubscribing with a simple click on the unsubscribe link in the Newsletter.

In the absence of selection and if you did not object during the creation of your account, you will be likely to receive the information on the news of Destination Haute Alsace and the newsletters relating to products similar to those which you already have rented on the site of DESTINATION HAUTE ALSACE.

Data collected on our site

Cookies

During the consultation of our site, information relating to the navigation of your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) on our site, may be recorded in 'Cookies' files installed on your device. Cookies are mainly used to remember your choices and preferences (eg language) or to recognize you when you browse our site again.

In addition, we may purchase advertising space directly or through our advertising intermediaries to promote our business and our offerings. This is done on sites / applications of third parties, by means of advertising contents (text, graphics, animations, videos, etc.) distributed by these sites / applications. Be aware that only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information that is prepared.

1) Cookies that we issue on our site

When you connect to our site, we may, subject to your choice, to install various cookies in your terminal.

Technical cookies - FERATEL Editor :

They are necessary for navigation in our site, as well as for access to various products and services. Cookies technical can recognize you, report your passage on a particular page and thus improve your comfort of navigation, including :

These cookies can not be deactivated or set, otherwise you will not be able to access the site and / or the services of the site./p>

Cookies for audience measurement and browsing - Google Analytics Publisher, Madmetrics:

These cookies only produce anonymous statistics and traffic volumes, to the exclusion of any individual information. They allow us to establish statistics and volumes of use of the various elements composing our site (headings and contents visited, routes) allowing us to improve the interest and the ergonomics of our services.

If you want to disable Google Analytics : https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/181881?hl=fr

If you want to disable Madmetrics : http://www.keyade.com/policy_suite.html

Targeted Cookies or Advertising Cookies

These cookies are placed by third parties present on our visited site (for example by banner servers). They make it possible to make a multi-site follow-up of your navigation and to target the Internet users to deliver advertisements adapted to their centers of interests.

Cookie Criteo

The purpose of the Criteo service is to detect visitors to Criteo's domain names / websites from advertising customers in order to send them personalized emails or personalized advertisements. Criteo uses cookies to differentiate users and personalize ads based on their browsing experience. To learn more about Criteo streaming or disable the service: http://www.criteo.com/privacy/. To learn more about Criteo emails or disable the service: http://privacy.criteoemail.com/privacy/policy

Google advertising cookie

Google tailors ads served to users based on their browsing on this website or other sites. Here are the rules of confidentiality and conditions of use of these data : http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

You can disable this service by going to the page : https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/authenticated

2) Your choice regarding cookies

Several options are available to manage cookies. Any setting you may undertake may change your Internet browsing and your access to certain services that require the use of Cookies.

You may choose at any time to express and modify your wish for cookies by the means described below.

The choices offered to you by your browser

You can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved in your terminal or they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. You can also configure your browser so that the acceptance or the refusal of cookies are proposed to you punctually, before a cookie is likely to be registered in your terminal.. For more information, see 'How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you use?'

The agreement on cookies

The registration of a cookie in a terminal is essentially subordinate to the will of the user of the Terminal. It can express and modify it at any time and free of charge through the choices offered by its navigation software. If you have accepted in your browser the recording of cookies in your Terminal, the cookies embedded in the pages and contents you have viewed may be stored temporarily in a dedicated area of your Terminal. They will be read only by their issuer.

The refusal of cookies

If you refuse to register cookies in our terminal that we issue, or if you delete those that we have registered, you will no longer be able to benefit from a number of features that are nevertheless necessary to navigate certain areas of our site.This would be the case if you were trying to access our content or services that require you to identify.

This would be the case when we could not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your device, its language and display settings, or the country from which your device appears to be connected to the Internet. In this case, we can not accept any liability for the consequences related to the degraded operation of our services resulting from the impossibility for Us to record or consult the cookies necessary for their operation and that you have refused or deleted.

How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you use?

For the management of cookies and your choice, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wish for cookies.

How to exercise your choices, according to advertising platforms?

You can express your choices concerning the broadcast from the following platform (published by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France (IAB)): http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/.

Shelf life of your personal data

In accordance with the provisions of the law always, we keep the data concerning you for limited durations:

Your rights under the law Informatique et Libertés

In accordance with the law 'Informatique et Libertés' of January 6, 1978 amended by the law of August 06, 2004, you have certain rights to personal data about you. All you need to do is write online or by mail to the data controller stating your last name, first name, e-mail address and if possible your customer reference. In accordance with the regulations, your application must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing your signature and specify the address to which the reply must be sent. An answer will be sent to you within 1 month following receipt of the request.

What are your rights on your personal data?

Under Article 15 to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to receive a copy of your personal data ('access right').

Under Article 17 to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to request the erasure of your personal data or rectify them if they are erroneous, obsolete, illicit or if you wish to remove your consent ('Right of cancellation and right of rectification'). If you have a customer account, you can edit, correct, update and correct all the information in your account. Please note that we may retain certain information about you when required by law or when we have a legitimate reason for doing so, for archival purposes or for reasons of public interest. For example, if we believe that you have committed fraud or violated our Terms of Use and we wish to avoid that you circumvent the applicable rules.

Under Article 21 to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to oppose at any time the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing or the processing carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest unless there are legitimate and compelling reasons or to establish legal rights (“right of opposition”)

Under Article 18 to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to limit the processing carried out on your personal data ('right to the limitation of treatment'). Please note that this right only applies if you dispute the accuracy of your personal data for the duration that allows us to verify their accuracy. in case of unlawful processing by us, that you require a limitation of the use of your data rather than an erasure, we no longer need the personal data for processing purposes but these are still necessary for you for the recognition, exercise or defense of rights in court; if you exercise your right of objection during the verification period as to whether the legitimate grounds we pursue are yours.

Under Article 20 to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to the portability of your data, that is to say the right to receive the personal data you have provided us in a structured, commonly used and readable format, and the right to transmit this data to another controller ( 'Right to portability').

You also have the right to express your wishes on the future of your personal data after your death. Otherwise, the erasure of your personal data by a third party will not be possible. Furthermore, you have the right, to require the data controller to take into account the death and to update the data. Concerning this particularity of digital death, an heir can’t, on the basis of the data protection law, have access to the data of a deceased person.

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or any request regarding your personal data, you can directly contact us by sending an e-mail to data controller. Besides, you have the right to lodge a complaint or to obtain compensation from the competent courts if you consider that we have not respected your rights.

Social networks

Using your data in connection with Social Networks

The use of social networks and services in connection with these social networks is likely to lead to the collection and exchange of certain data between social networks and Destination Haute Alsace. We invite you to consult the personal data protection policies of social networks to learn about the information that is collected by social networks. This information may be transmitted to Destination Haute Alsace as well as the purposes for which your data may be used, in particular for advertising purposes. You will be able to set directly on the social networks, the access and the confidentiality of your data. Destination Haute Alsace collects on its behalf certain information and personal data related to your activity on the pages of social networks Destination Haute Alsace or Destination Haute Alsace sites that use the services of social networks. These data are used for advertising purposes to improve our commercial relationship and the advertising addressed to you in order to offer you a personalized and social experience.
The information collected by Destination Haute Alsace for its own account in connection with social networks are governed by the present conditions and the specific conditions of the site Destination Haute Alsace. On the other hand, Destination Haute Alsace is not responsible for the use made of your data by social networks for their own account.

"Plug-ins" and social modules

Our site uses 'plug-ins' or social modules. These include small buttons 'I like', 'share' social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google + .... that you can find on our site. They allow you to like ('liker') and share information from the site with your friends on social networks. When you visit a page of our site Destination Haute Alsace (web or mobile) containing plug-ins or social modules, a connection is established with the servers of social networks (Facebook, Twitter ...).Social networks are then informed that you have accessed the corresponding page of the site Destination Haute Alsace consulted even if you do not have a Facebook or Twitter user account and even if you are not connected. For example: If you are connected to a social network while browsing www.destination.haute.alsace, the social networks you are connected to may mention your visit to your account on social networks. If you use the plug-ins (ex: like), your actions can be recorded and published on your accounts in social networks according to the setting of your social network account.
If you do not want social networks to post your actions from plug-ins to your social accounts, you must sign out of your social networks before visiting our site.

Bank data

For the purposes of payment of your stay, several methods of payment can be proposed to you. Thus, and depending on your choice of payment, your bank details may be requested. However, no banking information remains in our platform. Thus, neither cryptogram, nor credit card number, nor expiry date will be saved that they reached us by e-mail, by phone, by mail or through our site

Contact

For any question regarding this privacy policy or for any request concerning your personal data, you can contact us by:

Document sans nom